Jump to the content zone at the center

How to determine the charge to be collected on use of urban roads?

As for determination of the charge to be collected on use of urban roads, besides the various charging standards provided in the table of charging benchmarks on use of urban roads, and the charge on use of pubic roads shall be collected as stipulated under Clause 1 of Article 8 of “the Law of Charges and Fees”, in addition, it shall be calculated and collected as per the Ratio of public roads under jurisdiction of our government.